Directory
>
Aaron Booth
Aaron Booth
Senior Account Executive | ADP
Greater Pittsburgh Region United States, United States
Aaron Booth
Summary
Aaron Booth is a seasoned sales leader with over 12 years of experience, currently serving as the Vice President of Sales at ADP. He has a proven track record of driving significant revenue growth and fostering high-performing teams in the payroll and HCM industry. Aaron's strategic mindset and analytical approach have led to the development of innovative sales strategies that have consistently exceeded market expectations. He is passionate about coaching and mentoring the next generation of sales professionals, creating a people-first culture that empowers his team. His leadership has resulted in multiple promotions within his teams, showcasing his commitment to talent development. Aaron's expertise extends to building strategic partnerships and enhancing operational efficiencies, making him a valuable asset in the competitive landscape of sales.
Aaron Booth
Work Experience
Vice President of Sales - Major Accounts at
ADP
July 2025 - Present
Aaron Booth
Education
West Virginia University
Frequently Asked Questions about Aaron Booth
What is Aaron Booth email address?
Aaron Booth's primary email address is ******@edsaplan.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does Aaron Booth work for?
Aaron Booth is a Senior Account Executive at ADP.
Where Aaron Booth graduated from?
Aaron Booth holds a degree in null from West Virginia University.
How can I directly contact Aaron Booth?
To contact Aaron Booth directly, you can use the email address ******@edsaplan.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is Aaron Booth?
Aaron Booth is a seasoned sales leader with over 12 years of experience, currently serving as the Vice President of Sales at ADP. He has a proven track record of driving significant revenue growth and fostering high-performing teams in the payroll and HCM industry. Aaron's strategic mindset and analytical approach have led to the development of innovative sales strategies that have consistently exceeded market expectations. He is passionate about coaching and mentoring the next generation of sales professionals, creating a people-first culture that empowers his team. His leadership has resulted in multiple promotions within his teams, showcasing his commitment to talent development. Aaron's expertise extends to building strategic partnerships and enhancing operational efficiencies, making him a valuable asset in the competitive landscape of sales.
Aaron`s contact details
******@edsaplan.com
***********@adp.com
Colleagues
Information Analyst - COOP Internship (8 months)
Freelance Reporter
Financial Representative
Branch Manager
Litigation Paralegal
Account Supervisor
VP Platform as a Service (PaaS)
Lead Product Manager
VP/General Manager
HRIS Administrator