Directory

>

Amy Branson

avatar

Amy Branson

Senior Accountant, Audit and Assurance | Stance

California, Mission Viejo, United States

View contact details (it's free)

Amy Branson

Summary

Amy Branson is a seasoned finance professional with over a decade of experience in accounting and financial leadership roles. Currently serving as the VP of Finance at Stance, she has a proven track record of driving financial strategy and operational excellence in fast-paced environments. Amy's career trajectory includes significant positions such as Director of Finance and Accounting and Controller at Stance, where she has honed her skills in financial management and team leadership. Prior to her tenure at Stance, she held senior accounting roles at Windes and Apria, showcasing her adaptability across different organizational sizes and structures. With a BA in Business Economics from UC Santa Barbara, Amy combines her academic knowledge with practical expertise to contribute to her organization's success. She is passionate about leveraging finance to support business growth and innovation.

General

Generalist

Technical Background

Leadership Experience

Long-Term Tenure

Professional interests

Leadership Development

Innovation

Organisational experience

Corporate Experience

Amy Branson

Work Experience

company logo

VP of Finance at

Stance

February 2021 - Present

Logos provided by Logo.dev

Amy Branson

Education

UC Santa Barbara, BA, Business Economics with an emphasis in accounting

January 2004 - January 2008

Frequently Asked Questions about Amy Branson

What is Amy Branson email address?

Amy Branson's primary email address is ***@founderscircle.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.

What company does Amy Branson work for?

Amy Branson is a Senior Accountant, Audit and Assurance at Stance.

Where Amy Branson graduated from?

Amy Branson holds a degree in null from UC Santa Barbara.

How can I directly contact Amy Branson?

To contact Amy Branson directly, you can use the email address ***@founderscircle.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.

Who is Amy Branson?

Amy Branson is a seasoned finance professional with over a decade of experience in accounting and financial leadership roles. Currently serving as the VP of Finance at Stance, she has a proven track record of driving financial strategy and operational excellence in fast-paced environments. Amy's career trajectory includes significant positions such as Director of Finance and Accounting and Controller at Stance, where she has honed her skills in financial management and team leadership. Prior to her tenure at Stance, she held senior accounting roles at Windes and Apria, showcasing her adaptability across different organizational sizes and structures. With a BA in Business Economics from UC Santa Barbara, Amy combines her academic knowledge with practical expertise to contribute to her organization's success. She is passionate about leveraging finance to support business growth and innovation.

Amy`s contact details

mail

***@founderscircle.com

***@fcc.vc

****@stance.com

Colleagues

avatar
Albie Rosario

Marketing Manager/ In-Store Retail Director

avatar
Noelle Cahow Bates

Account Manager

avatar
Aaron Hennings

Design Director

avatar
John Wilson

Sales Representative

avatar
Domonique Checkwood

Sales Representative - Big Dreams Inc

David Tichiaz

New York LIfestyle and Boutique Sales Representative

View Contact details (it's free)
Request Profile Removal