Directory
>
Bill Davison
Bill Davison
Associate | Harmoni Towers
Missouri, Kansas City, United States
Bill Davison
Summary
Bill Davison is a seasoned executive with extensive experience in international business development and strategy, currently serving as the Chief Operating Officer at Harmoni Towers. His career spans over two decades in various leadership roles across prominent companies like SoftBank, Sprint, and Lendlease, where he has led initiatives in mobile advertising, IoT, and financial services. Bill's unique blend of legal and business education, holding both a JD and an MBA from Drake University, equips him with a comprehensive understanding of corporate governance and strategy. He has a proven track record in optimizing operations and driving innovation, making him a key player in transforming business landscapes. Bill's passion for technology and infrastructure development is evident in his work, as he continually seeks to bridge gaps in the market. Outside of his professional pursuits, he is likely to be engaged in mentorship and leadership development activities.
Bill Davison
Work Experience
Chief Operating Officer at
Harmoni Towers
May 2023 - Present
Bill Davison
Education
The University of Iowa Tippie College of Business
January 1986 - January 1990
Drake University - College of Business and Public Administration, M.B.A.
January 1990 - January 1993
Drake University Law School, JD
January 1990 - January 1993
Frequently Asked Questions about Bill Davison
What is Bill Davison email address?
Bill Davison's primary email address is ************@sprint.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does Bill Davison work for?
Bill Davison is a Associate at Harmoni Towers.
Where Bill Davison graduated from?
Bill Davison holds a degree in null from The University of Iowa Tippie College of Business.
How can I directly contact Bill Davison?
To contact Bill Davison directly, you can use the email address ************@sprint.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is Bill Davison?
Bill Davison is a seasoned executive with extensive experience in international business development and strategy, currently serving as the Chief Operating Officer at Harmoni Towers. His career spans over two decades in various leadership roles across prominent companies like SoftBank, Sprint, and Lendlease, where he has led initiatives in mobile advertising, IoT, and financial services. Bill's unique blend of legal and business education, holding both a JD and an MBA from Drake University, equips him with a comprehensive understanding of corporate governance and strategy. He has a proven track record in optimizing operations and driving innovation, making him a key player in transforming business landscapes. Bill's passion for technology and infrastructure development is evident in his work, as he continually seeks to bridge gaps in the market. Outside of his professional pursuits, he is likely to be engaged in mentorship and leadership development activities.
Bill`s contact details
************@sprint.com
************@harmonitowers.com
Colleagues
Auditor
Treasurer/Finance Director
Territory Manager - Business Development
Supervising Attorney, Land Management
Director of Sales, Market Manager, Account Executive
Prior Experience
Real Estate Manager/Small Cell PM