Directory
>
Chris Riedel
Chris Riedel
Branch Managing Officer | Fidelity Bank / Oklahoma Fidelity Bank
Kansas, Wichita, United States
Chris Riedel
Summary
Chris Riedel is a seasoned banking professional with extensive experience in private banking and consumer lending. Currently serving as Vice President at Fidelity Bank, he has a proven track record of leadership and strategic management in various banking roles. With a career spanning over two decades, Chris has held positions from Customer Service Officer to Director of Private Banking, showcasing his growth and adaptability in the financial sector. His expertise includes retail banking, sales management, and customer service, making him a well-rounded leader in the industry. Chris's educational background in engineering from Fort Hays State University adds a unique analytical perspective to his banking career. He is passionate about enhancing customer experiences and driving business growth. Outside of work, Chris is likely to be engaged in community service, reflecting his commitment to the regions he serves. His leadership style is characterized by a focus on team development and client satisfaction, positioning him as a valuable asset in any organization.
Chris Riedel
Work Experience
Director of Private Banking & Consumer Lending, VP at
Fidelity Bank / Oklahoma Fidelity Bank
July 2024 - Present
Chris Riedel
Education
Fort Hays State University, ENGINEERING
January 1995 - January 1996
Frequently Asked Questions about Chris Riedel
What is Chris Riedel email address?
Chris Riedel's primary email address is *******@fidelitybank.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does Chris Riedel work for?
Chris Riedel is a Branch Managing Officer at Fidelity Bank / Oklahoma Fidelity Bank.
Where Chris Riedel graduated from?
Chris Riedel holds a degree in null from Fort Hays State University.
How can I directly contact Chris Riedel?
To contact Chris Riedel directly, you can use the email address *******@fidelitybank.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is Chris Riedel?
Chris Riedel is a seasoned banking professional with extensive experience in private banking and consumer lending. Currently serving as Vice President at Fidelity Bank, he has a proven track record of leadership and strategic management in various banking roles. With a career spanning over two decades, Chris has held positions from Customer Service Officer to Director of Private Banking, showcasing his growth and adaptability in the financial sector. His expertise includes retail banking, sales management, and customer service, making him a well-rounded leader in the industry. Chris's educational background in engineering from Fort Hays State University adds a unique analytical perspective to his banking career. He is passionate about enhancing customer experiences and driving business growth. Outside of work, Chris is likely to be engaged in community service, reflecting his commitment to the regions he serves. His leadership style is characterized by a focus on team development and client satisfaction, positioning him as a valuable asset in any organization.
Chris`s contact details
*******@fidelitybank.com
******@sunflowerbank.com
Colleagues
EVP - Chief Credit Officer
Sr. Systems Programmer
Administrative Assistant
Managing Director
SVP/Director of Corporate Social Responsibility
Float Utility, CPT
Senior Audit Project Lead
Relationship Manager
CFM, BOC, Vice President, Facilities Manager, Project Manager, Office Services Department Manager
Assistant Manager