Directory

>

Christina Morris

Christina Morris

Product Manager | Wallace Welch & Willingham, An IMA Company

Florida, Saint Petersburg, United States

View contact details (it's free)

Christina Morris

Summary

Christina Morris is an accomplished Chief Operating Officer with extensive experience in the insurance and banking sectors. With a strong background in operations and management, she has held various leadership roles, including EVP of Operations and Vice President at notable companies. Christina's expertise as a CPA and her strategic vision have driven operational excellence at Wallace Welch & Willingham, where she has significantly contributed to the company's growth. Her leadership style emphasizes collaboration and innovation, making her a valuable asset in any organization. Christina is passionate about leveraging technology to enhance operational efficiency and improve customer experiences. She is also committed to professional development and mentoring the next generation of leaders in her field. Outside of work, Christina enjoys exploring emerging trends in the insurance industry and engaging in community initiatives.

General

Generalist

Technical Background

Leadership Experience

Long-Term Tenure

Professional interests

Industry-specific interests

Emerging Technologies

Leadership Development

Organisational experience

Corporate Experience

Christina Morris

Work Experience

company logo

EVP of Operations at

Wallace Welch & Willingham, An IMA Company

August 2024 - Present

Logos provided by Logo.dev

Frequently Asked Questions about Christina Morris

What is Christina Morris email address?

Christina Morris's primary email address is *******@w3ins.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.

What company does Christina Morris work for?

Christina Morris is a Product Manager at Wallace Welch & Willingham, An IMA Company.

How can I directly contact Christina Morris?

To contact Christina Morris directly, you can use the email address *******@w3ins.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.

Who is Christina Morris?

Christina Morris is an accomplished Chief Operating Officer with extensive experience in the insurance and banking sectors. With a strong background in operations and management, she has held various leadership roles, including EVP of Operations and Vice President at notable companies. Christina's expertise as a CPA and her strategic vision have driven operational excellence at Wallace Welch & Willingham, where she has significantly contributed to the company's growth. Her leadership style emphasizes collaboration and innovation, making her a valuable asset in any organization. Christina is passionate about leveraging technology to enhance operational efficiency and improve customer experiences. She is also committed to professional development and mentoring the next generation of leaders in her field. Outside of work, Christina enjoys exploring emerging trends in the insurance industry and engaging in community initiatives.

Christina`s contact details

mail

*******@w3ins.com

Colleagues

avatar
Clay Crum

Commercial Insurance Advisor | Shareholder | Senior Vice President

avatar
Mickey Bell

Commercial Insurance Advisor | Shareholder | Senior Vice President

avatar
Steve Farmer

Employee Benefits Division Leader | Executive Vice President

avatar
Connie Ferret

Operations Manager

avatar
John Ullrich

Senior Auditor

avatar
Michael Hayes

Senior Account Manager

avatar
Jeff Mcgee

Vice President/Commercial Insurance Division Manager

avatar
David Cosper

Account Executive

avatar
David G Pilkington

Owner/President

avatar
Robert Lundy

Sales Rep

View Contact details (it's free)
Request Profile Removal