Directory
>
Gaurav Juneja
Gaurav Juneja
Assistant Coach, Squash | Fidium Fiber
New York City Metropolitan Area United States, United States
Gaurav Juneja
Summary
Gaurav Juneja is a seasoned executive with extensive leadership experience in the telecommunications and technology sectors. He has a proven track record of driving revenue growth and enhancing customer loyalty through strategic partnerships and innovative sales strategies. Gaurav has successfully led teams in both mid-sized and large corporations, demonstrating a unique ability to adapt to rapidly changing market conditions. His educational background from prestigious institutions like Harvard and Cornell complements his hands-on experience in business development and sales management. Gaurav's passion for mentoring and recruiting top talent has been a key factor in his success. He is also known for his thought leadership in creating mission-critical initiatives that yield sustainable results. Gaurav's diverse roles across various organizations highlight his versatility and commitment to excellence in the industry.
Gaurav Juneja
Work Experience
Chief Operating Officer at
Fidium Fiber
April 2024 - Present
Gaurav Juneja
Education
Trinity College-Hartford, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology
January 1998 - January 2002
Harvard Business School, Disruptive Innovation
January 2023 - January 2023
Cornell University - Johnson Graduate School of Management, MBA
January 2011 - January 2013
Frequently Asked Questions about Gaurav Juneja
What is Gaurav Juneja email address?
Gaurav Juneja's primary email address is *************@consolidated.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does Gaurav Juneja work for?
Gaurav Juneja is a Assistant Coach, Squash at Fidium Fiber.
Where Gaurav Juneja graduated from?
Gaurav Juneja holds a degree in 1. National Champions, Intercollegiate Men's Squash (Div 1): 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002 2. Academic Mentor: 2001, 2002 2. Supervisor, Development Fund: 2001, 2002 4. NESCAC All Academic Student-Athlete: 2001 from Trinity College-Hartford.
How can I directly contact Gaurav Juneja?
To contact Gaurav Juneja directly, you can use the email address *************@consolidated.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is Gaurav Juneja?
Gaurav Juneja is a seasoned executive with extensive leadership experience in the telecommunications and technology sectors. He has a proven track record of driving revenue growth and enhancing customer loyalty through strategic partnerships and innovative sales strategies. Gaurav has successfully led teams in both mid-sized and large corporations, demonstrating a unique ability to adapt to rapidly changing market conditions. His educational background from prestigious institutions like Harvard and Cornell complements his hands-on experience in business development and sales management. Gaurav's passion for mentoring and recruiting top talent has been a key factor in his success. He is also known for his thought leadership in creating mission-critical initiatives that yield sustainable results. Gaurav's diverse roles across various organizations highlight his versatility and commitment to excellence in the industry.
Gaurav`s contact details
*************@consolidated.com
*************@metronetinc.com
Colleagues
Office Assistant
Vice President, Transformation Office
Finance Operations Manager
Account Manager
Executive Vice President Of Operations
Network Design Leader
Business Manager