Directory
>
Helen Stevenson
Helen Stevenson
Chief Marketing Officer | Hibu
England, London, United Kingdom
Helen Stevenson
Summary
Helen Stevenson is a seasoned marketing executive with extensive experience in leading high-performing teams and driving strategic initiatives. Currently serving as the Chief Marketing Officer at Yell, she has a strong background in marketing and brand management. Helen's career includes a notable role at Hibu, where she also held the position of Chief Marketing Officer, showcasing her expertise in the digital marketing landscape. With a degree from Cambridge, she combines academic rigor with practical experience in the marketing sector. Her leadership style emphasizes innovation and adaptability, making her a valuable asset in today's fast-paced business environment. Helen is passionate about leveraging data-driven insights to enhance customer engagement and brand loyalty. She is committed to continuous professional development and stays abreast of emerging marketing trends. Outside of her professional life, Helen enjoys mentoring young professionals in the marketing field, sharing her knowledge and experiences to help them succeed.
Helen Stevenson
Work Experience
Chief Marketing Officer at
Hibu
Present
Helen Stevenson
Education
cambridge
January 1979 - January 1983
Frequently Asked Questions about Helen Stevenson
What is Helen Stevenson email address?
Helen Stevenson's primary email address is ***************@yellgroup.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does Helen Stevenson work for?
Helen Stevenson is a Chief Marketing Officer at Hibu.
Where Helen Stevenson graduated from?
Helen Stevenson holds a degree in null from cambridge.
How can I directly contact Helen Stevenson?
To contact Helen Stevenson directly, you can use the email address ***************@yellgroup.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is Helen Stevenson?
Helen Stevenson is a seasoned marketing executive with extensive experience in leading high-performing teams and driving strategic initiatives. Currently serving as the Chief Marketing Officer at Yell, she has a strong background in marketing and brand management. Helen's career includes a notable role at Hibu, where she also held the position of Chief Marketing Officer, showcasing her expertise in the digital marketing landscape. With a degree from Cambridge, she combines academic rigor with practical experience in the marketing sector. Her leadership style emphasizes innovation and adaptability, making her a valuable asset in today's fast-paced business environment. Helen is passionate about leveraging data-driven insights to enhance customer engagement and brand loyalty. She is committed to continuous professional development and stays abreast of emerging marketing trends. Outside of her professional life, Helen enjoys mentoring young professionals in the marketing field, sharing her knowledge and experiences to help them succeed.
Helen`s contact details
***************@yellgroup.com
***************@hibu.com
Colleagues
Account Executive
Sales Associate
Secretary to the Chief Counsel UK and to the Legal Team
Managing Director
Account Supervisor
Financial Advisor
Site Manager
Software & Systems Engineer
Director of Distribution Field Operations
Account Representative