Directory
>
Jared Shafton
Jared Shafton
Director of Baseball Operations | GlideFast Consulting
Florida, Orlando, United States
Jared Shafton
Summary
Jared Shafton is a seasoned IT executive with a strong background in ServiceNow development and leadership roles. Currently serving as the Vice President of IT at GlideFast Consulting, he has a proven track record of driving operational excellence and enhancing customer service through innovative technology solutions. His experience spans various roles, from a Sr. ServiceNow Developer to Director of IT, showcasing his growth and adaptability in the tech industry. Jared is also known for his engaging presentation skills and ability to communicate complex ideas clearly. With a Bachelor's degree and a minor in Coaching from the University of Central Florida, he combines technical expertise with a passion for team development and collaboration. Outside of work, Jared has a keen interest in baseball, which has influenced his leadership style and teamwork approach.
Jared Shafton
Work Experience
Vice President of IT at
GlideFast Consulting
November 2021 - Present
Jared Shafton
Education
Eastern Connecticut State University
January 2004 - January 2006
Seminole Community College
January 2006 - January 2007
University of Central Florida, Bachelor's degree, Minor in Coaching
January 2007 - January 2009
Frequently Asked Questions about Jared Shafton
What is Jared Shafton email address?
Jared Shafton's primary email address is ********@reitmr.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does Jared Shafton work for?
Jared Shafton is a Director of Baseball Operations at GlideFast Consulting.
Where Jared Shafton graduated from?
Jared Shafton holds a degree in null from Eastern Connecticut State University.
How can I directly contact Jared Shafton?
To contact Jared Shafton directly, you can use the email address ********@reitmr.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is Jared Shafton?
Jared Shafton is a seasoned IT executive with a strong background in ServiceNow development and leadership roles. Currently serving as the Vice President of IT at GlideFast Consulting, he has a proven track record of driving operational excellence and enhancing customer service through innovative technology solutions. His experience spans various roles, from a Sr. ServiceNow Developer to Director of IT, showcasing his growth and adaptability in the tech industry. Jared is also known for his engaging presentation skills and ability to communicate complex ideas clearly. With a Bachelor's degree and a minor in Coaching from the University of Central Florida, he combines technical expertise with a passion for team development and collaboration. Outside of work, Jared has a keen interest in baseball, which has influenced his leadership style and teamwork approach.
Jared`s contact details
********@reitmr.com
*************@pharicode.com
*************@glidefast.com
Colleagues
Director, National Accounts
Company Commander (retired Major)
Human Resources Specialist
Operations Coordinator
System Administrator
Desktop Technician
Vice President Strategy
Eligibility Counselor
Oracle Developer
Customer Specialist