Directory
>
Jeff Prince
Jeff Prince
Senior Software Engineer | XOi
North Carolina, Hickory, United States
Jeff Prince
Summary
Jeff Prince is an accomplished technology leader with a proven track record in engineering and software development. Currently serving as the Executive Vice President of Engineering at XOi Technologies, he has a knack for translating business strategies into actionable technology initiatives. His extensive experience includes leading teams in the development of web applications and RESTful services, with a focus on quality management and strategic planning. Jeff has successfully architected and implemented systems that have significantly improved operational efficiency and revenue growth. He is also known for mentoring emerging talents in the tech field. With a degree in Information Systems from Appalachian State University, Jeff combines technical expertise with business acumen. His passion for innovation drives him to explore new ways technology can foster business success.
Jeff Prince
Work Experience
Chief Technology Officer at
XOi
May 2024 - Present
Jeff Prince
Education
Appalachian State University, BS-BA, Information Systems
January 1996 - January 2000
Frequently Asked Questions about Jeff Prince
What is Jeff Prince email address?
Jeff Prince's primary email address is ***********@premierinc.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does Jeff Prince work for?
Jeff Prince is a Senior Software Engineer at XOi.
Where Jeff Prince graduated from?
Jeff Prince holds a degree in I studied Information Systems at Appalachian State University where I learned about coding, design, project management and business management. from Appalachian State University.
How can I directly contact Jeff Prince?
To contact Jeff Prince directly, you can use the email address ***********@premierinc.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is Jeff Prince?
Jeff Prince is an accomplished technology leader with a proven track record in engineering and software development. Currently serving as the Executive Vice President of Engineering at XOi Technologies, he has a knack for translating business strategies into actionable technology initiatives. His extensive experience includes leading teams in the development of web applications and RESTful services, with a focus on quality management and strategic planning. Jeff has successfully architected and implemented systems that have significantly improved operational efficiency and revenue growth. He is also known for mentoring emerging talents in the tech field. With a degree in Information Systems from Appalachian State University, Jeff combines technical expertise with business acumen. His passion for innovation drives him to explore new ways technology can foster business success.
Jeff`s contact details
***********@premierinc.com
***********@daveramsey.com
*******@xoi.io
Colleagues
Recreational Sports Evening Supervisor
Loan Officer
Account Coordinator
Vice President Product Management
Assistant General Counsel
Manager, Dealer Support
Senior Consultant
Co-Founder/COO
Shift Manager