Directory
>
John Saxton
John Saxton
Operation Manager | Tazmanian Freight Systems
Ohio, Cleveland, United States
John Saxton
Summary
John Saxton is an accomplished Vice President of Sales at Tazmanian Freight Systems, bringing over two decades of experience in the logistics and freight industry. He has a proven track record of driving sales growth and operational efficiency, having progressed through various roles within the same organization since 1992. His leadership capabilities are evident in his previous position as Regional General Manager, where he honed his skills in team management and strategic planning. Residing in Cleveland, Ohio, John is known for his deep understanding of sales operations and his commitment to excellence in service delivery. His long tenure at Tazmanian speaks to his loyalty and adaptability in a competitive industry. John is passionate about exploring innovative sales strategies and fostering strong client relationships. He is a key player in shaping the sales direction of his company and is always on the lookout for emerging market trends. Despite his busy professional life, he values continuous learning and growth in his field.
John Saxton
Work Experience
Vice President of Sales at
Tazmanian Freight Systems
June 2014 - Present
Frequently Asked Questions about John Saxton
What is John Saxton email address?
John Saxton's primary email address is ***********@tazmanian.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does John Saxton work for?
John Saxton is a Operation Manager at Tazmanian Freight Systems.
How can I directly contact John Saxton?
To contact John Saxton directly, you can use the email address ***********@tazmanian.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is John Saxton?
John Saxton is an accomplished Vice President of Sales at Tazmanian Freight Systems, bringing over two decades of experience in the logistics and freight industry. He has a proven track record of driving sales growth and operational efficiency, having progressed through various roles within the same organization since 1992. His leadership capabilities are evident in his previous position as Regional General Manager, where he honed his skills in team management and strategic planning. Residing in Cleveland, Ohio, John is known for his deep understanding of sales operations and his commitment to excellence in service delivery. His long tenure at Tazmanian speaks to his loyalty and adaptability in a competitive industry. John is passionate about exploring innovative sales strategies and fostering strong client relationships. He is a key player in shaping the sales direction of his company and is always on the lookout for emerging market trends. Despite his busy professional life, he values continuous learning and growth in his field.
John`s contact details
***********@tazmanian.com
Colleagues
Manager - IT Solution Design
Area VP Sales
Station Manager
Regional Account Executive
Operations Supervisor
Cargo Supervisor
International Account Executive