Directory

>

Lee Asuncion-yacapin

Lee Asuncion-yacapin

Senior Vice President - Director Client Services Division | Bank of Hawaii

Hawaii, Kapolei, United States

View contact details (it's free)

Lee Asuncion-yacapin

Summary

Lee Asuncion-yacapin is a seasoned professional currently serving as the Senior Vice President and Director of the Client Services Division at Bank of Hawaii. With over 15 years of experience in the banking sector, Lee has demonstrated a strong commitment to client satisfaction and service excellence. His leadership role at a prominent financial institution highlights his capability to manage large teams and drive strategic initiatives. Lee's tenure at Bank of Hawaii showcases his loyalty and dedication to the organization, fostering a culture of innovation and responsiveness. Based in Kapolei, Hawaii, he is well-versed in the unique financial needs of the local community. Lee's expertise in client services positions him as a key player in enhancing customer relationships and improving service delivery. His professional journey reflects a blend of strategic thinking and operational execution, making him a valuable asset in any leadership capacity. Lee is passionate about leveraging technology to enhance client experiences and streamline operations, ensuring that the Bank of Hawaii remains competitive in a rapidly evolving industry.

General

Specialist

Technical Background

Leadership Experience

Long-Term Tenure

Professional interests

Leadership Development

Innovation

Organisational experience

Corporate Experience

Lee Asuncion-yacapin

Work Experience

company logo

Senior Vice President - Director Client Services Division at

Bank of Hawaii

April 2008 - Present

Logos provided by Logo.dev

Frequently Asked Questions about Lee Asuncion-yacapin

What is Lee Asuncion-yacapin email address?

Lee Asuncion-yacapin's primary email address is ***********@boh.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.

What company does Lee Asuncion-yacapin work for?

Lee Asuncion-yacapin is a Senior Vice President - Director Client Services Division at Bank of Hawaii.

How can I directly contact Lee Asuncion-yacapin?

To contact Lee Asuncion-yacapin directly, you can use the email address ***********@boh.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.

Who is Lee Asuncion-yacapin?

Lee Asuncion-yacapin is a seasoned professional currently serving as the Senior Vice President and Director of the Client Services Division at Bank of Hawaii. With over 15 years of experience in the banking sector, Lee has demonstrated a strong commitment to client satisfaction and service excellence. His leadership role at a prominent financial institution highlights his capability to manage large teams and drive strategic initiatives. Lee's tenure at Bank of Hawaii showcases his loyalty and dedication to the organization, fostering a culture of innovation and responsiveness. Based in Kapolei, Hawaii, he is well-versed in the unique financial needs of the local community. Lee's expertise in client services positions him as a key player in enhancing customer relationships and improving service delivery. His professional journey reflects a blend of strategic thinking and operational execution, making him a valuable asset in any leadership capacity. Lee is passionate about leveraging technology to enhance client experiences and streamline operations, ensuring that the Bank of Hawaii remains competitive in a rapidly evolving industry.

Lee`s contact details

mail

***********@boh.com

Colleagues

Hayase Peter

Chief Building Engineer

Helen Chang

Vice President

avatar
Leena Howard

Client Associate

avatar
Leilani Williams

Senior Vice President

avatar
Gil Farias

Commercial Real Estate Appraiser

avatar
Komo Lawrence

Managing Director

Kelly Hoevelkamp

Vice President and Regulatory Reporting Manager

avatar
Torrie Inouye

Corporate Strategy Analyst

Tracey Lyum

Investment Associate

View Contact details (it's free)
Request Profile Removal