Directory

>

Matthew Melkonian

avatar

Matthew Melkonian

Senior Mentor | EY

United States

View contact details (it's free)

Matthew Melkonian

Summary

Matthew Melkonian is an accomplished sales process analyst with a strong background in business strategy and operations. With an educational foundation in Applied Mathematics and Economics from Syracuse University, he has honed his analytical skills to drive sales performance and operational efficiency. His career spans various roles at Valley Bank, where he has progressed from Business Analyst to AVP and now serves as a Sales Process Analyst. Matthew's experience includes developing strategic sales models and enhancing data management processes using Salesforce and SQL. Known for his exceptional interpersonal skills, he effectively collaborates across teams to ensure positive customer experiences. Outside of his professional life, Matthew has a passion for teaching and mentoring, particularly in mathematics, showcasing his commitment to community engagement and personal growth.

General

Generalist

Technical Background

Leadership Experience

Long-Term Tenure

Professional interests

Leadership Development

Emerging Technologies

Innovation

Organisational experience

Corporate Experience

Matthew Melkonian

Work Experience

company logo

Manager - Business Strategy and Transformation at

EY

November 2024 - Present

Logos provided by Logo.dev

Matthew Melkonian

Education

Byram Hills High School, Diploma, High School/Secondary Diplomas and Certificates

January 2011 - January 2014

Syracuse University, Bachelor’s Degree, Applied Mathematics and Economics

January 2014 - January 2018

Frequently Asked Questions about Matthew Melkonian

What is Matthew Melkonian email address?

Matthew Melkonian's primary email address is *****************@ey.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.

What company does Matthew Melkonian work for?

Matthew Melkonian is a Senior Mentor at EY.

Where Matthew Melkonian graduated from?

Matthew Melkonian holds a degree in null from Byram Hills High School.

How can I directly contact Matthew Melkonian?

To contact Matthew Melkonian directly, you can use the email address *****************@ey.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.

Who is Matthew Melkonian?

Matthew Melkonian is an accomplished sales process analyst with a strong background in business strategy and operations. With an educational foundation in Applied Mathematics and Economics from Syracuse University, he has honed his analytical skills to drive sales performance and operational efficiency. His career spans various roles at Valley Bank, where he has progressed from Business Analyst to AVP and now serves as a Sales Process Analyst. Matthew's experience includes developing strategic sales models and enhancing data management processes using Salesforce and SQL. Known for his exceptional interpersonal skills, he effectively collaborates across teams to ensure positive customer experiences. Outside of his professional life, Matthew has a passion for teaching and mentoring, particularly in mathematics, showcasing his commitment to community engagement and personal growth.

Matthew`s contact details

mail

*****************@ey.com

**********@valleynationalbank.com

**********@valley.com

Colleagues

avatar
Michael Bell

Assurance Staff

avatar
Nicholas Pascarella

Mortgage Backed Securities Analyst I

avatar
Kevin L Perry

Telecommunications Center Operator / 74C / SPC

avatar
Catherine Wedgbury

Senior Auditor

avatar
Joe Muscat

Member of the Board of Regents

avatar
Midhun P

Relationship manager intern

avatar
Bennett Rosin

Sales Floor Associate

avatar
Kunal Chawla

Lead - Cards Delivery

View Contact details (it's free)
Request Profile Removal