Directory

>

Megan Ambrose

avatar

Megan Ambrose

Account Executive | Meow Wolf

Texas, Austin, United States

View contact details (it's free)

Megan Ambrose

Summary

Megan Ambrose is a dynamic VP of Marketing Operations at Meow Wolf, where she spearheads innovative marketing strategies in a vibrant artistic environment. With extensive experience in brand marketing and creative operations, she has successfully led integrated campaigns for renowned brands like Nike and HP. Megan's journey includes building a startup advertising agency into a global powerhouse and managing marketing for a diverse portfolio of nonprofits. Her leadership style emphasizes collaboration and creativity, making her a sought-after figure in the marketing world. She has also served on the board of SheLift, demonstrating her commitment to social impact and community engagement. Megan's academic background in Communications from Pepperdine University complements her practical expertise, making her a well-rounded professional in her field.

General

Generalist

Technical Background

Leadership Experience

Moderate Tenure

Professional interests

Industry-specific interests

Emerging Technologies

Leadership Development

Sustainability

Innovation

Organisational experience

Startup Experience

Corporate Experience

Consulting Experience

Non-Profit Experience

Megan Ambrose

Work Experience

company logo

VP Marketing Operations at

Meow Wolf

March 2023 - Present

Logos provided by Logo.dev

Megan Ambrose

Education

Pepperdine University, Bachelor of Arts, Communications - Advertising & Multimedia Design

January 2002 - January 2006

Frequently Asked Questions about Megan Ambrose

What is Megan Ambrose email address?

Megan Ambrose's primary email address is *************@hechostudios.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.

What company does Megan Ambrose work for?

Megan Ambrose is a Account Executive at Meow Wolf.

Where Megan Ambrose graduated from?

Megan Ambrose holds a degree in null from Pepperdine University.

How can I directly contact Megan Ambrose?

To contact Megan Ambrose directly, you can use the email address *************@hechostudios.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.

Who is Megan Ambrose?

Megan Ambrose is a dynamic VP of Marketing Operations at Meow Wolf, where she spearheads innovative marketing strategies in a vibrant artistic environment. With extensive experience in brand marketing and creative operations, she has successfully led integrated campaigns for renowned brands like Nike and HP. Megan's journey includes building a startup advertising agency into a global powerhouse and managing marketing for a diverse portfolio of nonprofits. Her leadership style emphasizes collaboration and creativity, making her a sought-after figure in the marketing world. She has also served on the board of SheLift, demonstrating her commitment to social impact and community engagement. Megan's academic background in Communications from Pepperdine University complements her practical expertise, making her a well-rounded professional in her field.

Megan`s contact details

mail

*************@hechostudios.com

********@meowwolf.com

*************@kineticww.com

Colleagues

avatar
Isaac Wooten

Summer Intern

avatar
Kati Murphy

National Advance Consultant

avatar
Michael Kopelman

Equity Research Associate

avatar
John Lee

Senior Manager

avatar
Derek Pendergrass

Recording Engineer

avatar
Jose Tolosa

VP - Strategy and Business Development (Int'l Division - Latin America / Canada)

avatar
Amanda Clay

Museum Outreach

avatar
Dale Sheehan

Scenic Carpenter

avatar
James Stephenson

Creative Director

View Contact details (it's free)
Request Profile Removal