Directory
>
Melissa King
Melissa King
Software Development Associate | Paylocity
Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States
Melissa King
Summary
Melissa King is an accomplished executive with a wealth of experience in technology and product strategy, particularly within the education sector. Currently serving as the Senior Vice President & Chief Transformation Officer at Ellucian, she has a proven track record of driving innovation and operational excellence. Her extensive career includes key leadership roles at Ellucian and Systems & Computer Technology Corp, where she led cross-functional teams and managed significant product developments. Melissa's expertise spans cloud technology, strategic partnerships, and agile project management, making her a pivotal figure in enhancing organizational capabilities. She is also known for her ability to optimize go-to-market strategies and accelerate growth through data-driven decision-making. Her academic foundation includes a Bachelor of Business Administration from the University of Alaska Fairbanks. Melissa is passionate about leveraging technology to improve educational outcomes and is committed to fostering an environment of continuous improvement.
Melissa King
Work Experience
Senior Vice President, Product and Technology at
Paylocity
December 2024 - Present
Melissa King
Education
University of Alaska Fairbanks, Bachelor of Business Administration - BBA
January 1992 - January 1996
Frequently Asked Questions about Melissa King
What is Melissa King email address?
Melissa King's primary email address is *****@ellucian.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does Melissa King work for?
Melissa King is a Software Development Associate at Paylocity.
Where Melissa King graduated from?
Melissa King holds a degree in null from University of Alaska Fairbanks.
How can I directly contact Melissa King?
To contact Melissa King directly, you can use the email address *****@ellucian.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is Melissa King?
Melissa King is an accomplished executive with a wealth of experience in technology and product strategy, particularly within the education sector. Currently serving as the Senior Vice President & Chief Transformation Officer at Ellucian, she has a proven track record of driving innovation and operational excellence. Her extensive career includes key leadership roles at Ellucian and Systems & Computer Technology Corp, where she led cross-functional teams and managed significant product developments. Melissa's expertise spans cloud technology, strategic partnerships, and agile project management, making her a pivotal figure in enhancing organizational capabilities. She is also known for her ability to optimize go-to-market strategies and accelerate growth through data-driven decision-making. Her academic foundation includes a Bachelor of Business Administration from the University of Alaska Fairbanks. Melissa is passionate about leveraging technology to improve educational outcomes and is committed to fostering an environment of continuous improvement.
Melissa`s contact details
*****@ellucian.com
************@sungardhe.com
*****@paylocity.com
Colleagues
Regional Sales Manager
Business Analyst, Strategy and Technology Consulting
Audit Senior
Validation Engineer
Consultant
Financial Aid Advisor
Business Analyst
Sales Manager & Account Excutive
District Manager
Vice President Of Professional Services