Directory

>

Steven Chevillotte

avatar

Steven Chevillotte

Audit Staff – Audit & Transaction Advisory Services – French Office | SaniSure

Los Angeles Metropolitan Area United States, United States

View contact details (it's free)

Steven Chevillotte

Summary

Steven Chevillotte is a highly accomplished Chief Executive Officer based in Lima, Peru, with a strong background in private equity and rapid growth environments. He has extensive experience in key account management, supply chain management, and organizational development across various sectors, including biopharma, medical devices, and aerospace. Steven is known for his transformational leadership style, combining strategic thinking with hands-on execution to drive sustainable growth. His multilingual capabilities and multicultural experience enable him to navigate complex global markets effectively. He has held senior roles in prestigious organizations such as ZEISS and Thales, showcasing his expertise in finance and operations management. A graduate of CentraleSupelec and Harvard Business School Executive Education, Steven continually seeks to optimize business processes and create efficiencies. He is passionate about developing innovative strategies that align with market demands and operational capabilities.

General

Generalist

Technical Background

Leadership Experience

Moderate Tenure

Immigrant

Professional interests

Industry-specific interests

Emerging Technologies

Leadership Development

Innovation

Organisational experience

Corporate Experience

Consulting Experience

Steven Chevillotte

Work Experience

company logo

Chief Executive Officer (Biopharma, PE-backed) at

SaniSure

June 2022 - Present

Logos provided by Logo.dev

Steven Chevillotte

Education

CentraleSupelec, Master's Degree in Engineering from CentraleSupelec, a top tier French "Grande Ecole"

January 1999 - January 2002

Ashridge Executive Education, Hult International Business School, "Advanced Strategy: Translating Strategy into Action" Program

January 2013 - January 2013

Lycée du Parc, Two-year post-secondary prep school "Maths Sup & Maths Spé"

January 1997 - January 1999

Lycée Antoine de Saint Exupèry, French High School Diploma with Honors ("Baccalauréat Général Scientifique avec mention")

January 1990 - January 1997

ESMT Berlin, "The Business Leader as an Internal Coach" Program

Académie de Paris, Master's Degree in Accountancy and Financial management ("DECF")

January 2002 - January 2005

Harvard Business School Executive Education, "LEAD" Certificate

January 2014 - January 2015

Harvard Business School Executive Education, "Aligning Strategy & Sales" Program

January 2012 - January 2012

Harvard Business School Executive Education

January 2014 - January 2015

Frequently Asked Questions about Steven Chevillotte

What is Steven Chevillotte email address?

Steven Chevillotte's primary email address is ************@sanisure.com. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.

What company does Steven Chevillotte work for?

Steven Chevillotte is a Audit Staff – Audit & Transaction Advisory Services – French Office at SaniSure.

Where Steven Chevillotte graduated from?

Steven Chevillotte holds a degree in null from CentraleSupelec.

How can I directly contact Steven Chevillotte?

To contact Steven Chevillotte directly, you can use the email address ************@sanisure.com. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.

Is Steven Chevillotte an immigrant?

Yes, Steven Chevillotte is an immigrant and currently based in United States

Who is Steven Chevillotte?

Steven Chevillotte is a highly accomplished Chief Executive Officer based in Lima, Peru, with a strong background in private equity and rapid growth environments. He has extensive experience in key account management, supply chain management, and organizational development across various sectors, including biopharma, medical devices, and aerospace. Steven is known for his transformational leadership style, combining strategic thinking with hands-on execution to drive sustainable growth. His multilingual capabilities and multicultural experience enable him to navigate complex global markets effectively. He has held senior roles in prestigious organizations such as ZEISS and Thales, showcasing his expertise in finance and operations management. A graduate of CentraleSupelec and Harvard Business School Executive Education, Steven continually seeks to optimize business processes and create efficiencies. He is passionate about developing innovative strategies that align with market demands and operational capabilities.

Steven`s contact details

mail

************@sanisure.com

************@conaeromfg.com

Colleagues

avatar
Jeff Chase

District Sales Manager

avatar
Brenda Kent

Human Resources | Payroll Manager

avatar
Jean-marc Pesson

Business Unit Controller, Zodiac AirCatering

avatar
Aaron Aylesworth

Admin/Legal Assitant

avatar
Richard Shor

VP, Sales and Marketing

View Contact details (it's free)
Request Profile Removal