Directory
>
Tina Pittser
Tina Pittser
Vice President, Lending Compliance Officer | First Bank of Owasso
Oklahoma, Owasso, United States
Tina Pittser
Summary
Tina Pittser is a seasoned compliance professional with extensive experience in the banking sector, currently serving as the Vice President and Lending Compliance Officer at First Bank of Owasso. With a career that began in 1996, she has dedicated over two decades to ensuring regulatory adherence and fostering a culture of compliance within her organization. Her leadership in compliance not only safeguards the bank's operations but also enhances its reputation in the community. Tina is known for her strategic approach to risk management and her ability to navigate complex regulatory landscapes. As an advocate for continuous improvement, she is passionate about mentorship and developing future leaders in compliance. Her commitment to excellence is reflected in her long tenure at First Bank, where she has played a pivotal role in shaping lending practices. Outside of work, Tina enjoys engaging with local initiatives that promote financial literacy.
Tina Pittser
Work Experience
Vice President, Lending Compliance Officer at
First Bank of Owasso
May 1996 - Present
Tina Pittser
Education
Owasso Schools
January 1988
Frequently Asked Questions about Tina Pittser
What is Tina Pittser email address?
Tina Pittser's primary email address is *****@firstbank.net. To view the full verified email and additional contact details, sign up for free with Muraena.
What company does Tina Pittser work for?
Tina Pittser is a Vice President, Lending Compliance Officer at First Bank of Owasso.
Where Tina Pittser graduated from?
Tina Pittser holds a degree in null from Owasso Schools.
How can I directly contact Tina Pittser?
To contact Tina Pittser directly, you can use the email address *****@firstbank.net. Complete contact information is available upon registration with Muraena.
Who is Tina Pittser?
Tina Pittser is a seasoned compliance professional with extensive experience in the banking sector, currently serving as the Vice President and Lending Compliance Officer at First Bank of Owasso. With a career that began in 1996, she has dedicated over two decades to ensuring regulatory adherence and fostering a culture of compliance within her organization. Her leadership in compliance not only safeguards the bank's operations but also enhances its reputation in the community. Tina is known for her strategic approach to risk management and her ability to navigate complex regulatory landscapes. As an advocate for continuous improvement, she is passionate about mentorship and developing future leaders in compliance. Her commitment to excellence is reflected in her long tenure at First Bank, where she has played a pivotal role in shaping lending practices. Outside of work, Tina enjoys engaging with local initiatives that promote financial literacy.
Tina`s contact details
*****@firstbank.net
Colleagues
Systems Services Manager
Vice President
Senior Vice President/Residential Mortgage Manager
President and Chief Executive Officer
Institutional Trader, Fixed-Income
General Manager
Vice President
Senior Vice President/Client Relationship Manager
Systems Analyst